Program Schedule

Program Schedule

Radio Station: WNWR FM 95.3 and WNWR AM 1540- Philadelphia, PA
Power – 10,000 Watts
Frequency – FM 95.3 and AM 1540
Population – 5,622,986 in Primary Coverage

Monday - Friday

12:00AMHope in the Night60June Hunt
 1:00Today’s Worship Music240Music
5:00The Narrow Path30Steve Gregg
5:30Holy Scriptures and Israel30Gideon Levytam
6:00In His Image15Victor Vigorito
6:15Real Life Radio15Anh Le
6:30Regaining Lost Ground25Shane Idleman
7:00Anchored In Truth15Terry McGovern
7:15God Is15Mark Swallow
7:30Friendship With God26Tom Cantor
8:00Watchman On The Wall25Larry Spargimino
8:26Institute Of Biblical Defense1Phil Fernandes
8:30So What?26Lon Solomon
9:00Through the Bible26Les Feldick
9:30Allen Jackson Ministries30Allen Jackson
10:00Accelerate Church15Jeremy Pfeil
10:15Word of Prophecy13Ray Pringle
10:30Peace By Believing30Jon Redmond
11:00Grace In Focus14Bob Wilkin
11:15Desire The Fire15Jerry Hunt
11:30Born to Win30Ron Dart
12:00PMThe Gospel Hour30Oliver B. Greene
12:30Brother Jim Shaw Ministries15Jim Shaw
12:45Concepts of Faith15Charles Capps
1:00So What?26Lon Solomon
1:30Friendship With God26Tom Cantor
2:00God Is15Mark Swallow
2:15Anchored In Truth15Terry McGovern
2:30Revealing The Truth Of The Cross29Andre Oatis
3:00Spiritual Irrigation15Femi Owoyemi
3:15Accelerated Church15Jeremy Pfeil
3:30Allen Jackson Ministries26Allen Jackson
4:00In His Image15 Victor Vigorito
4:15Real Life Radio15Anh Le
4:30Fellowship In The Word26Bil Gebhardt
4:56Paul’s Parables5Paul Brown
5:02The Narrow Path60Steve Gregg
6:00International Gospel Hour15Jeff Archey
6:15Grace In Focus15Bob Wilkin
6:30Watchman On The Wall25Larry Spargimino
7:00Concepts of Faith15Charles Capps
7:15The Power of Pentecost15Dennis Myers
7:30Holy Scriptures and Israel30Gideon Levytam
8:00Regaining Lost Ground25Shane Idleman
8:30Born to Win30Ron Dart
9:00Through the Bible26Les Feldick
9:30The Gospel Hour30Oliver B. Greene
10:00Todays Worship Music (10pm – 5am) Music

Saturday

5:00In His Image60Victor Vigorito
6:00Bloomers in the Garden58Len Schroeder & Julio Zamora
7:00The Promoter30Ron Meyers
7:30Talking Bibles26Paul Hoekstran
8:00Voice Of Truth15Joe Holmes
8:15All Will Stand15Tim Medsker
8:30Safe Money Radio30Daryl Blackmon
9:00Ask The Doctor60Mike Lange
10:00Heartwise Ministries25James Marcum
10:30It’s In The Word15Ken Nixson
10:45Restoring Souls to Jesus15Robyn Johnson
11:00Rejoicing Heart Ministries15Rob Litwin
11:15Faith Comes By Hearing15Kevin Archibald
11:30Adventure Pals15Bill Cook
11:45Paul’s Parables15Paul Brown
12:00PMUnshakable30Charlana Kelly
12:30Let’s Talk Kingdom Radio30Alivia Barrett
1:00Revival For End Times30Various
1:30Institute of Biblical Defence15Phil Fernandes
1:45Limitless15Dexter Russell
2:00Let’s Just Talk30Kathryn Raaker
2:30Time For Revival15Lewis Paugh
2:45Word Seeds15Brenda Graham
3:00Discovery Mountain30Shawn Boonstra
3:30Knowing God In The Word28Nathan Johnson
4:00Word of Life30Larry Reed
4:30Redeeming Eve; When a Woman Lives Loved30Julie Wright
5:00Bloomers in the Garden58Len Schroeder & Julio Zamora
6:00Exultation30David Masterson
6:30The Power of Pentecost Weekend30Dennis Myers
7:00Walking in Simplicity15Steven Millhorn
7:15Silently Bleeding15Jan Mcintyre
7:30A Heart After God30Brad Abley
8:00Allen Jackson Ministries26Allen Jackson
8:30Elevate30Jon Diquattro
9:00The Awakening Hour30WR Crews
9:30The Minutes of Prayer Ministry15Calvin Bey
9:45Concepts of Faith15Charles Capps
10:00Today’s worship Music (10pm – 5am)420Music

Sunday

12:00AMThe Christian Athlete My Story15Bill Wilms
5:00Allen Jackson Ministries30Allen Jackson 
5:30Issues Today30Bob Gourley
6:00The Power of Pentecost Weekend30Dennis Myers
6:30Watchman On The Wall25Larry Spargimino
7:00In Search Of The Lord’s Way29Phil Sanders
7:30Spreading The Word Ministry30Buck Nicholson
8:00Call To Worship30Bernie Timmerman
8:30Time Of Renewal30Earl Bland
9:00Living By The Word15Marcus Small
9:15From The Field15Andrew Tonkin
9:30Radio Bible Study30David Thompson
10:00The Bible History Guy15Jim Moseley
10:15The Voice Of The Rock15James Austin
10:30Surety radio30Rodney Anderson
11:00Meaningful Signs Of The Times15Steven Goodenough
11:15Grace Notes15Barbara Sandbek
11:30Where He Leads Me30Mike & Laura Harris
12:00PMKnowing God In The Word28Nathan Johnson
12:30Authentic30Shawn Boonstra
1:00Cherish The Love With David Massie25David Massie
1:30Harvest30Dwight Jones
2:00Finding Grace In The Wilderness15Christie Temples
2:15Institute Of Biblical Defense15Phil Fernandes
2:30Mentor Me Talk15Bob Solomon-Drake
2:45Spirit of Life Ministries15Beatrice Jackson
3:00Establishing In The Faith30James Pearce
3:30The Good News Broadcast30Deborah Holmes
4:00Rescued By Truth with Pastor Dodge25Christopher Dodge
4:30Decision For Christ30Tim Robinson
5:00This Is The Hour Ministries30Guinn Green
5:30The Disciple’s Road Radio Broadcast30Russell McKinney
6:00George Sears Ministries15George Sears
6:15An Audience With The King15Busuyi Aroso
6:30The Prodigal28Neal Zurkowski
7:00Martin Luther’s Evening Prayer28Richard Zeile
7:30International Gospel Hour30Jeff Archey
8:00The Minutes of Prayer Ministry15Calvin Bey
8:15it’s In The Word15Ken Nixson
8:30Allen Jackson Ministries26Allen Jackson
9:00Bible Crossfire30Patrick Donahue
9:30Born to Win30Ron Dart
10:00Today’s Worship Music420Music
Gideon and Irene Levytam
The Holy Scriptures & Israel Bible Society
Monday - Friday 5:30 - 7:30 PM
Regaining Lost Ground
With Shane Idleman
Monday - Friday 6:30 - 7:00 AM
Anchored in God's Truth
With Pastor Terry McGovern
Monday - Friday 7:00 - 7:15 AM
God Is
With Pastor Mark Swallow
Monday - Friday 7:15- 7:30 AM
Friendship with God
With Tom Cantor
Monday - Friday 7:30- 8:00 AM
Watchman on the Wall
With Dr. Larry Spargimino
Monday - Friday 8:00 - 8:30 AM
Lon Solomon Ministries
Lon Solomon Ministries
Monday - Friday 8:30 - 9:00 AM
Through the Bible
With Les Feldick
Monday - Friday 9:00 - 9:30 AM
Allen Jackson Ministries
Allen Jackson Ministries
Monday - Friday 9:30 - 10:00 AM
Accelerate Church
With Jeremy Pfeil
Monday - Friday 10:00 - 10:15 AM
Peace By Believing
With Jon Redmon
Monday - Friday 10:30 - 11:00 AM
Grace in Focus
With Bob Wilkin
Monday - Friday 11:00 - 11:15AM
Born to Win
With Ron Dart
Monday - Friday 11:30 - 12:00 PM
Concepts of Faith
With Charles Capps
Monday - Friday 12:45 - 1:00PM
In the Line of Fire
With Dr. Michael Brown
Monday - Friday 3:00 - 4:00PM
The Narrow Path
With Steve Gregg
Monday - Friday 5:00 - 6:00 PM
Previous slide
Next slide
Scroll to Top